Highly purified paraffin oil (white oil) is a true universal oil for 1,000 applications. It is crystal clear, colorless and odorless. It does not harden like other oils and has almost unlimited shelf life.
Ultra-pure mineral oil in accordance with the requirements of the FDA, NSF, DAB, Ph. Eur. Kin. Viscosity at 40 ° C = 22 mm²/s (average viscosity, liquid)
Paraffin oil finds use in • in cosmetics as a base for creams and lotions • as part of massage oil • as a lubricant in precision mechanics • as part of lamp oil • as gun oil • as a cleaning agent for stainless steel and wood (eg sauna) • as protection against corrosion • as wood impregnation and wood protection • in agriculture in plant protection • in countless other areas
Customers who bought this product also bought the following products: